Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
- b222897/2
- pentylene glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- +3 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
781994 39 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Dimethicone , Alcohol Denat. , Octocrylene , Nylon-12 , Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane , Octyldodecanol , Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid , Cetyl Alcohol , Behenyl Alcohol , Triethanolamine , Isopropyl Isostearate , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Adenosine , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Disodium Edta , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Retinyl Palmitate , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate , Polyethylene , Polysorbate 60 , Polysorbate 80 , Sorbitan Isostearate , Sorbitan Oleate , Stearic Acid , Silica , Titanium Dioxide , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Phenoxyethanol , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B222897/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


