Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- faex extract / yeast extract
faex extract / yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909044 5 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Cyclohexasiloxane , Glycerin , Myristyl Myristate , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Stearic Acid , Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil , Isopropyl Isostearate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Glyceryl Stearate , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Disodium Edta , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Panax Ginseng Root Extract , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Retinyl Palmitate , Cetyl Alcohol , Stearyl Alcohol , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer , Caprylyl Glycol , Ci 77491 / Iron Oxides , Citric Acid , Ethylhexylglycerin , Isobutane , Isohexadecane , Mica , Myristic Acid , Peg-20 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Polysorbate 80 , Propanediol , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Oleate , Dimethicone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citral , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Methyl-2-Octynoate , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance.
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


