Is L'Oreal Paris Rosy Ritual Skincare Gift Set For Her Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- golden age re-activating cooling night cream: 909117 09
- golden age rosy re-fortifying day cream: 78289011
golden age re-activating cooling night cream: 909117 09
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Age Rosy Re-Fortifying Day Cream: 78289011, Aqua / Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cyclohexasiloxane, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Myristyl Myristate, PEG-40 Stearate, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid, Octyldodecanol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Iris Florentina Root Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl, Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer Butylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, CI 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride, CI 77491 /IRON Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Isobutane Isohexadecane, Mica, Pentylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Tristearate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Tinoxide, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Henoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance, Golden Age Re-Activating Cooling Night Cream: 909117 09, Aqua / Water, Glycerin Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Butylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Bis-Behenyl/Isostearyl/Phytosteryl Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate Butyrospermum Parkiibutter / Shea Butter, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Alcohol Denat., Stearyl Alcohol, C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone, PEG-20 Stearate, Silica, Iris Florentina Root Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Adenosine, Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate, Menthol, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-Tbutyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Potassium Hydroxide, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Octyldodecanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, EG-100 Stearate, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Tocopherol, Trideceth-6, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, CI 14700/ Red 4, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Paris Rosy Ritual Skincare Gift Set For Her against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Rosy Ritual Skincare Gift Set For Her in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Rosy Ritual Skincare Gift Set For Her is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


