Is L'Oreal Paris Signature Collection Skin Care Gift Set for Her Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja protein / soybean protein
- pentylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- caprylyl glycol
- +10 more
glycine soja protein / soybean protein
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Revitalift Day Cream: Aqua / Water, Cyclohexasiloxane, Glycerin, Myristyl Myristate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Isopropyl Isostearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Disodium EDTA, Faex Extract / Yeast Extract, Hydroxyacetophenone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Triethanolamine, Retinyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isobutane Isohexadecane, Myristic Acid, PEG-20 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sorbitan Oleate, Dimethicone, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopherol, Parfum / Fragrance, Revitalift Eye Cream: Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Caffeine, Faex Extract / Yeast Extract, Hydroxyacetophenone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Triethanolamine, Retinyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isobutane, Isohexadecane, Myristic Acid, PEG-20 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sorbitan Oleate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopherol
Check L'Oreal Paris Signature Collection Skin Care Gift Set for Her against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Signature Collection Skin Care Gift Set for Her in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Signature Collection Skin Care Gift Set for Her is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


