Is L'Oreal Paris Signature Collection Skin Care Gift Set for Her Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- cera alba / beeswax
- aqua / water
- polysorbate 80
- pentylene glycol
- peg-20 stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- +10 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Revitalift Day Cream: Aqua / Water, Cyclohexasiloxane, Glycerin, Myristyl Myristate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Isopropyl Isostearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Disodium EDTA, Faex Extract / Yeast Extract, Hydroxyacetophenone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Triethanolamine, Retinyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isobutane Isohexadecane, Myristic Acid, PEG-20 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sorbitan Oleate, Dimethicone, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopherol, Parfum / Fragrance, Revitalift Eye Cream: Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Caffeine, Faex Extract / Yeast Extract, Hydroxyacetophenone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Triethanolamine, Retinyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isobutane, Isohexadecane, Myristic Acid, PEG-20 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sorbitan Oleate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopherol
Check L'Oreal Paris Signature Collection Skin Care Gift Set for Her against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Signature Collection Skin Care Gift Set for Her in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Signature Collection Skin Care Gift Set for Her is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


