Is L'Oreal Paris Sublime Bronze Tinted Self-Tanning Lotion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Alcohol Denat., Dihydroxyacetone, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Caramel, VP/VA Copolymer, Parfum/Fragrance, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Xanthan Gum, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate (with AHA Derivative), Methylparaben, PPG-26-Buteth-26, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherol, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Citronellol, CI 15985/Yellow 6, C12-15 Alcohols, Citral, Coumarin, CI 17200/Red 33.

Check L'Oreal Paris Sublime Bronze Tinted Self-Tanning Lotion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Sublime Bronze Tinted Self-Tanning Lotion is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go