Is L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Lash Paradise Waterproof Mascara, Blackest Black Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • candelilla cera/candelillia wax/cire de candelilla
  • peg-30 glyceryl stearate
  • allyl stearate/va copolymer
  • ethylenediamine/stearyl dimer dilinoleate copolymer
  • +1 more

candelilla cera/candelillia wax/cire de candelilla

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isododecane, Cera Alba/Bees Wax/Cire D'Abeille, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Carnauba Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dilinoleic Acid/Butanediol Copolymer, Aqua/Water/Eau, Allyl Stearate/VA Copolymer, Oryza Sativa Cera, Rice Bran Wax, Paraffin, Alcohol Denat. Polyvinyl Laurate, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Propylene Carbonate, Talc, Synthetic Beeswax, Ethylenediamine/Stearyl Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer, PEG-30 Glyceryl Stearate, Candelilla Cera/Candelillia Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Panthenol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, BHT [+/- May Contain/Peut Contenir CI 77499/Iron Oxides, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide].

Check L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Lash Paradise Waterproof Mascara, Blackest Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Lash Paradise Waterproof Mascara, Blackest Black is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Makeup Application