Is L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1263172 C - Colour Gel: Aqua / Water , Peg-4 Rapeseedamide , Alcohol Denat. , Deceth-3 , Propylene Glycol , Ammonium Hydroxide , Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid , Dipropylene Glycol , Hexylene Glycol , P O Loxame R 3 3 8 , Ol E Y L A Lcoho L , M- Aminopheno L , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxypropyl Bis(N-Hydroxyethyl-P-Phenylenediamine) Hcl , Ammonium Thiolactate , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , P-Phenylenediamine , T E T R A Sod I Um G L U Tamat E D I A C E Tat E , O C Ta D E C Y L Di-T-Butyl-4-Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Citric Acid , Erythorbic Acid , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70031284/1). 1190015 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (F.I.L. C202321/2). 1217043 A - Shine Protect Conditioner: A Q U A / Wat E R , Cetearyl Alcohol , Glycerin , Behentrimonium Chloride , Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax , Amodimethicone , Cetyl Esters , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopheryl Acetate , Sodium Pca , Phenoxyethanol , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Trideceth-6 , Chlorhexidine Digluconate , Limonene , Camelina Sativa Seed Oil , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Benzoate , Geraniol , Cetrimonium Chloride , Citronellol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Amyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C232981/1).

Check L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral