Is L'Oreal Preference Preference 01 Le Blonding: Very Light Natural Blonde for salon-quality, luminous results. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- oleth-30
- 1278099 i - oleic acid
oleth-30
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1278099 I - Ingredients: Oleic Acid , Aqua / Water , Cocamide Mipa , Octyldodecanol , Benzyl Alcohol , Alcohol Denat. , Ethanolamine , Ammonium Hydroxide , Oleth-30 , Mea-Laureth Sulfate , M-Aminophenol , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxypropyl Bis(N-Hydroxyethyl-P-Phenylenediamine) Hcl , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Ammonium Thiolactate , Edta , Erythorbic Acid , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. Z70054987/1).
Check L'Oreal Preference Preference 01 Le Blonding: Very Light Natural Blonde for salon-quality, luminous results. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Preference Preference 01 Le Blonding: Very Light Natural Blonde for salon-quality, luminous results. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Preference Preference 01 Le Blonding: Very Light Natural Blonde for salon-quality, luminous results. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


