Is L'Oreal Preference Preference 01 Le Blonding: Very Light Natural Blonde for salon-quality, luminous results. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • oleth-30
  • 1278099 i - oleic acid

oleth-30

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1278099 I - Ingredients: Oleic Acid , Aqua / Water , Cocamide Mipa , Octyldodecanol , Benzyl Alcohol , Alcohol Denat. , Ethanolamine , Ammonium Hydroxide , Oleth-30 , Mea-Laureth Sulfate , M-Aminophenol , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxypropyl Bis(N-Hydroxyethyl-P-Phenylenediamine) Hcl , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Ammonium Thiolactate , Edta , Erythorbic Acid , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. Z70054987/1).

Check L'Oreal Preference Preference 01 Le Blonding: Very Light Natural Blonde for salon-quality, luminous results. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Preference Preference 01 Le Blonding: Very Light Natural Blonde for salon-quality, luminous results. is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown