Is L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 1190015 - developer cream: aqua / water
1190015 - developer cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1263172 C - Colour Gel: Aqua / Water , Peg-4 Rapeseedamide , Alcohol Denat. , Deceth-3 , Propylene Glycol , Ammonium Hydroxide , Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid , Dipropylene Glycol , Hexylene Glycol , P O Loxame R 3 3 8 , Ol E Y L A Lcoho L , M- Aminopheno L , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxypropyl Bis(N-Hydroxyethyl-P-Phenylenediamine) Hcl , Ammonium Thiolactate , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , P-Phenylenediamine , T E T R A Sod I Um G L U Tamat E D I A C E Tat E , O C Ta D E C Y L Di-T-Butyl-4-Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Citric Acid , Erythorbic Acid , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70031284/1). 1190015 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (F.I.L. C202321/2). 1217043 A - Shine Protect Conditioner: A Q U A / Wat E R , Cetearyl Alcohol , Glycerin , Behentrimonium Chloride , Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax , Amodimethicone , Cetyl Esters , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopheryl Acetate , Sodium Pca , Phenoxyethanol , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Trideceth-6 , Chlorhexidine Digluconate , Limonene , Camelina Sativa Seed Oil , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Benzoate , Geraniol , Cetrimonium Chloride , Citronellol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Amyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C232981/1).
Check L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


