Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • sorbitan tristearate
  • b224064/2
  • pentylene glycol
  • polysorbate 80
  • +7 more

sorbitan tristearate

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782389 31 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Cetyl Alcohol , Hydrogenated Polyisobutene , Glyceryl Stearate , Shorea Robusta Seed Butter , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Peg-40 Stearate , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Zea Mays Kernel Extract / Corn Kernel Extract , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Retinyl Palmitate , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Caprylyl Glycol , Ethylhexylglycerin , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Pentylene Glycol , Phenethyl Alcohol , Polysorbate 80 , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Oleate , Sorbitan Tristearate , Sorbitol , Stearic Acid , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Sorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B224064/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use