Is Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • faex extract/yeast extract

faex extract/yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Cyclohexasiloxane, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil, Propanediol, Myristyl Myristate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba/Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Stearyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Parfum/Fragrance, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl- Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Myristic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Isobutane, Phenethyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Benzoate, Centella Asiatica Extract, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethylionone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol.

Check Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go