Is Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pentylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- retinyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- +8 more
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Cyclohexasiloxane, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil, Propanediol, Myristyl Myristate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba/Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Stearyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Parfum/Fragrance, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl- Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Myristic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Isobutane, Phenethyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Benzoate, Centella Asiatica Extract, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethylionone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol.
Check Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


