Is L'Oreal Revitalift Filler Replumping Micellar Cleansing Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- b240692/0
- glycerin
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
909149 2, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hyaluronate, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Poloxamer 184, Myrtrimonium Bromide, (F.I.L. B240692/0)
Check L'Oreal Revitalift Filler Replumping Micellar Cleansing Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Revitalift Filler Replumping Micellar Cleansing Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Revitalift Filler Replumping Micellar Cleansing Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


