Is Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- shorea robusta butter/shorea robusta seed butter
shorea robusta butter/shorea robusta seed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Glyceryl Stearate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-40 Stearate, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Shorea Robusta Butter/Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Palmitic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Cera Microcristallina/Microcrystalline Wax, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Parfum/Fragrance, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Retinyl Palmitate, Isohexadecane, Sorbitol, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Myristic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Ethylhexylglycerin, Zea Mays Kernel Extract/Corn Kernel Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Oleate, Linalool, Centella Asiatica Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl, Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Sorbic Acid, BHT.
Check Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


