Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Eye Cream - Anti Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream, [Pro Retinol], 15ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
782876 23 , 782876 29 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Dimethicone , Glycerin , C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate , Shorea Robusta Seed Butter , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Glyceryl Stearate , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Caffeine , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Retinyl Palmitate , Cetyl Alcohol , Stearyl Alcohol , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer , Caprylyl Glycol , Ethylhexylglycerin , Isobutane , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Peg-20 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Phenethyl Alcohol , Polysorbate 80 , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Oleate , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Tocopherol (F.I.L. B225107/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Eye Cream - Anti Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream, [Pro Retinol], 15ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Eye Cream - Anti Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream, [Pro Retinol], 15ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Eye Cream - Anti Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream, [Pro Retinol], 15ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


