Is L'Oreal Shampoo by Elvive Colour Protect for Coloured or Highlighted Hair 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1199588 C, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Dimethicone, Coco-Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cocamide MIPA, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Paeonia Officinalis Flower Extract, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Salicylic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Carbomer, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Potassium Sorbate, Hexylene Glycol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, F.I.L (C259250/1)
Check L'Oreal Shampoo by Elvive Colour Protect for Coloured or Highlighted Hair 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Shampoo by Elvive Colour Protect for Coloured or Highlighted Hair 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Shampoo by Elvive Colour Protect for Coloured or Highlighted Hair 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


