Is L'Oreal True Match Powder Rose Ivory Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- zea mays starch / corn starch
zea mays starch / corn starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Nylon-12, Dimethicone, Isononyl Isononanoate, Magnesium Stearate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Serica Powder / Silk Powder, [+/- May contain: CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, Mica], Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients
Check L'Oreal True Match Powder Rose Ivory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal True Match Powder Rose Ivory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal True Match Powder Rose Ivory is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


