Is L'Oreal True Match Powder Rose Ivory Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • serica powder / silk powder
  • caprylyl glycol
  • magnesium stearate

serica powder / silk powder

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Nylon-12, Dimethicone, Isononyl Isononanoate, Magnesium Stearate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Serica Powder / Silk Powder, [+/- May contain: CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, Mica], Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients

Check L'Oreal True Match Powder Rose Ivory against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal True Match Powder Rose Ivory is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go