Is Loreal True Match Super-Blendable Makeup, Neutral, Classic Tan N7, Broad Spectrum SPF 17 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- pentylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- +2 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Titanium Dioxide (2.76%). Purpose: Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Dimethicone, Isododecane, Cyclohexasiloxane, Glycerin, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Butylene Glycol, Pentylene Glycol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Hexyl Laurate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Tocopherol, Panthenol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Hydrated Silica, Methicone, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 28 Lake, Red 7.
Check Loreal True Match Super-Blendable Makeup, Neutral, Classic Tan N7, Broad Spectrum SPF 17 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal True Match Super-Blendable Makeup, Neutral, Classic Tan N7, Broad Spectrum SPF 17 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Loreal True Match Super-Blendable Makeup, Neutral, Classic Tan N7, Broad Spectrum SPF 17 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


