Is Loreal Voluminous Mascara, Black Brown 350 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- peut contenir ci 77491
- ci 77492
- may contain/peut contenir ci 77491
peut contenir ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffin, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire DAbeille, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Acacia Senegal Gum, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Carnauba Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Palmitic Acid, Dimethiconol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Sodium Polymethacrylate, Myristic Acid, Methylparaben, PEG/PPG-17/18 Dimethicone, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Propylparaben, Simethicone, BHT, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, [+/- May Contain/Peut Contenir CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, CI 77266/Black 2, Mica, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 75470/Carmine, CI 77007/Ultramarines, CI 77288/Chromium Oxide Greens, CI 77289/Chromium Hydroxide Green, CI 77510/Ferric Ferrocyanide].
Check Loreal Voluminous Mascara, Black Brown 350 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Voluminous Mascara, Black Brown 350 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
Where to buy
Loreal Voluminous Mascara, Black Brown 350 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


