Is Loreal Voluminous Mascara, Black Brown 350 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba/beeswax/cire dabeille
- sodium acetate
- peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone
- imidazolidinyl urea
cera alba/beeswax/cire dabeille
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffin, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire DAbeille, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Acacia Senegal Gum, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Carnauba Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Palmitic Acid, Dimethiconol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Sodium Polymethacrylate, Myristic Acid, Methylparaben, PEG/PPG-17/18 Dimethicone, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Propylparaben, Simethicone, BHT, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, [+/- May Contain/Peut Contenir CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, CI 77266/Black 2, Mica, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 75470/Carmine, CI 77007/Ultramarines, CI 77288/Chromium Oxide Greens, CI 77289/Chromium Hydroxide Green, CI 77510/Ferric Ferrocyanide].
Check Loreal Voluminous Mascara, Black Brown 350 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Voluminous Mascara, Black Brown 350 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
Where to buy
Loreal Voluminous Mascara, Black Brown 350 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


