Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle 55+ Night Cream, Formulated with Calcium, 50ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • b192799/2
  • calcium pca
  • calcium gluconate
  • +3 more

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782690 5 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Cyclohexasiloxane , Glycerin , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Alcohol Denat. , Peg-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Fagus Sylvatica Bud Extract , Propylene Glycol , Isobutane , Sorbitan Oleate , Calcium Gluconate , Calcium Pca , Dimethyl Isosorbide , Caffeine , Isohexadecane , Magnesium Gluconate , Phloroglucinol Trimethyl Ether , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Tetrasodium Edta , Xanthan Gum , T-Butyl Alcohol , Polysorbate 80 , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer , Octyldodecanol , Bht , Tocopherol , Sorbic Acid , Methylparaben , Phenoxyethanol , Benzoic Acid , Linalool , Geraniol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Limonene , Citronellol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B192799/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle 55+ Night Cream, Formulated with Calcium, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle 55+ Night Cream, Formulated with Calcium, 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy