Is Lorenz Crunchips - Paprika 140g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese powder
  • sweet whey powder

cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions) (33 %), Salt, Sweet Whey Powder (from Milk ), Sugar, Paprika Powder, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder, Tomato Powder, White Pepper, Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidants: Extracts of Rosemary, Tocopherol-Rich Extract

Check Lorenz Crunchips - Paprika 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lorenz Crunchips - Paprika 140g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping