Is Lorenz Sour Cream Geschmack Pomsticks, Sour Cream Geschmack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- skimmed milk powder
- cream powder
- sour cream powder
- sweet whey powder
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, PALM OIL, SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER, CREAM POWDER, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVOURING (CONTAINS MILK PRODUCTS), YEAST EXTRACT POWDER. KEEP DRY, STORE AWAY FROM HEAT. PACKAGED IN A PROTECTIVE ATMOSPHERE.
Check Lorenz Sour Cream Geschmack Pomsticks, Sour Cream Geschmack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorenz Sour Cream Geschmack Pomsticks, Sour Cream Geschmack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Stick


