Is Lorenzo Maicena Corn Starch Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Lorenzo Maicena Corn Starch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorenzo Maicena Corn Starch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking Base


