Is Lorenzo Maicena Corn Starch Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Lorenzo Maicena Corn Starch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking Base