Is LORIVA, EXPELLER PRESSED OIL, PURE WALNUT, PURE WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut oil
walnut oil
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUT OIL.
Check LORIVA, EXPELLER PRESSED OIL, PURE WALNUT, PURE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LORIVA, EXPELLER PRESSED OIL, PURE WALNUT, PURE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray
Chosen Foods, 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray Can, 128g
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
About this product
Oil · Bottle


