Is Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack) Pescatarian?

Description
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies in a 10-pack with 4 cookies per pack are a popular choice among consumers. Many people enjoy the taste of these cookies and consider them to be delicious. However, it is worth noting that some individuals have mentioned that they find the cookies to be stale. Despite this, the overall consensus seems to be positive, with a majority of people expressing their love for these cookies. With a convenient packaging of 10 packs and 4 cookies per pack, these Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies are a satisfying treat for cookie lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies in a 10-pack with 4 cookies per pack are a popular choice among consumers. Many people enjoy the taste of these cookies and consider them to be delicious. However, it is worth noting that some individuals have mentioned that they find the cookies to be stale. Despite this, the overall consensus seems to be positive, with a majority of people expressing their love for these cookies. With a convenient packaging of 10 packs and 4 cookies per pack, these Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies are a satisfying treat for cookie lovers.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean, Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Corn Flour, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavor
Check Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack) is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


