Is Lorna PROTEINsmart Women's Whey with CLA Natural Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavours

natural chocolate flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polyunsaturated, Monounsaturated, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (Cla), S, Fibre, Xylitol, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Hormone And Antibiotic Free Whey Protein Isolate 90%, Tonalin Conjugateslinoleic Acid, Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Stevia And Sodium

Check Lorna PROTEINsmart Women's Whey with CLA Natural Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lorna PROTEINsmart Women's Whey with CLA Natural Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go