Is McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Lorne Beans & Mash 340g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Mashed Potatoes (45%) (Potatoes, Salt, White Pepper), Baked Beans (32%) (Navy Beans, Water, Tomatoes, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Syrup (Glucose, Fructose), Salt, Onion Flavour, Paprika Extract, Beans Flavour), Cooked Lorne Sausage (23%) (Beef (48%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Protein, Dextrose, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Flavourings (Spice and Herb Extracts), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Colour (Carmine))

Check McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Lorne Beans & Mash 340g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch