Is Los Pinos Bakery, Assorted Mix Cookies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Sugar, Shortening (Prepared From Meal Fata And Vegetable Oils, Bha And Propyl Gallate With Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Dimethypolysiloxane), Dough Conditionerwheat Flour, D

Check Los Pinos Bakery, Assorted Mix Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast