Is Los Pinos Bakery, Brownie Crispy Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Brown Sugar, Water, Eggs, Vanilla (Water, 2% Pure Vanilla Extract, 1,8% Ethyl Vanillin, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate As )

Check Los Pinos Bakery, Brownie Crispy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking