Is Los Pinos Nuevos Madalenas Fairy Cakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised liquid egg

pasteurised liquid egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, PASTEURISED LIQUID EGG, PASTEURISED MILK, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID) AND FLAVOURINGS.

Check Los Pinos Nuevos Madalenas Fairy Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast