Is Los Pinos Nuevos Madalenas Fairy Cakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, PASTEURISED LIQUID EGG, PASTEURISED MILK, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID) AND FLAVOURINGS.
Check Los Pinos Nuevos Madalenas Fairy Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Los Pinos Nuevos Madalenas Fairy Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


