Is Lotrimin AF Clotrimazole Cream, for Ringworm, Antifungal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl esters wax
- sorbitan monostearate
- cetyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Clotrimazole (1 %). Purpose: Antifungal. Inactive Ingredients: Benzyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters Wax, Octyldodecanol, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Water
Check Lotrimin AF Clotrimazole Cream, for Ringworm, Antifungal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotrimin AF Clotrimazole Cream, for Ringworm, Antifungal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotrimin AF Clotrimazole Cream, for Ringworm, Antifungal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


