Is Lots of Cherries in Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carmine natural colour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PINEAPPLE, CLINGSTONE PEACHES, PEARS, APPLES, CHERRIES (CONTAIN CARMINE NATURAL COLOUR), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.
Check Lots of Cherries in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lots of Cherries in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
Lots of Cherries in Water is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


