Is Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Humectant (E965), Syrup, Humecant (E967), D-humectant (E420), Artifical Flavour (Milk, Pepper Mint, Herb, Cooling), Hydrosenated Oil Palm, Emulsifier (E471), Soybean, Herb Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Synthetic Sweetener (Artificail Sweetener(e960)), Sucralose
Check Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


