Is Lotte Candy Strong Mint 133g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Flavour (Herb Flavour, Menthol Flavour, Herb Mint Flavour, Cooling Flavour), Sugar Syrup, Protect Extract Powder (Honeysuckle Extract, Olive Extract, Monk Fruit Extract), Quince Extract, Herb Extract, Mixed Formulation Acidity Regulator E270, E296, Water, Food Acid (E330), Mineral Salt (E525), Emulsifier (E471), Blue Colour Gardenia Blue Colour, Ethanol, Blended Edible Oil (Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Palm Oil, Coconut Oil
Check Lotte Candy Strong Mint 133g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Candy Strong Mint 133g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Candy Strong Mint 133g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


