Is Lotte Choco Pie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Glycerin (e-422), Sorbitol (e-420 (ii), Dextrose Powder, Salt, Eggs, Dicalcium Phosphate (e-341(��), Preservative (potassium Sorbate (e-202), Leavening Agents (sodium Bicarbonate E-500(j), Ammonium Bicarbonate E-503, Hyfoama, Vanillin Powder, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum E-415, Carrageenan E-407), Artificial Food Flavour (milk). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy
Check Lotte Choco Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Choco Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


