Is Lotte Choco Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Glycerin (e-422), Sorbitol (e-420 (ii), Dextrose Powder, Salt, Eggs, Dicalcium Phosphate (e-341(��), Preservative (potassium Sorbate (e-202), Leavening Agents (sodium Bicarbonate E-500(j), Ammonium Bicarbonate E-503, Hyfoama, Vanillin Powder, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum E-415, Carrageenan E-407), Artificial Food Flavour (milk). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy
Check Lotte Choco Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Choco Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


