Is Lotte Coca Flavored Ice Slush 130ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Edible Ice, Mixed Oligosaccharide (corn Starch Syrup, Isomaltose Oligosaccharide Fructose Syrup), Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil Trace Cacao Color, Artificial Flavor(cola), Food Acid(e330), (e338) Emulsion Stabilizer(thickener/e207) Tamarind Gum, Mineral Salt(e340). Thickener(e415). (f410)) Sucralose, Cola Extract (kola Nut Extract (nuts) Humectant (e1520)). Contains: Kola Nut, Nuts.

Check Lotte Coca Flavored Ice Slush 130ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go