Is Lotte Coolish Frozen Dessert Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk Products (3%) (skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (milk)), Vegetable Oil (palm, Coconut), Cacao Mass (2%), Cocoa (0.5%), Corn Syrup, Isomaltodextrin, Salt, Powdered Starch Syrup, Emulsifier (471, 473), Stabiliser (412, 407, 410, 415, 460), Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Lotte Coolish Frozen Dessert Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Coolish Frozen Dessert Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


