Is Lotte Koala's March Chocolate Creme Filled Cookies, Chocolate Creme Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KOALA'S MARCH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED COOKIES MILK COMPOUND CHOCOLATE [(FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SHORTENING (REFINED PALM STEARINE, REFINED PALM KERNEL OIL, EMULSIFIER (DISTILLED MONO GLYCERIDES), VITAMIN E (ANTI-OXIDANT)), WHITE SUGAR, WHOLE EGG, INVERT SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), NATURE IDENTICAL CACAO FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL MILK FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Lotte Koala's March Chocolate Creme Filled Cookies, Chocolate Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Koala's March Chocolate Creme Filled Cookies, Chocolate Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


