Is Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk flavor
- butter flavor
- milk cream
- lactose
- milk
- reconstituted milk
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milky Paste (Reconstituted Milk, Sugar, Milk, Lactose), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, D-tocopherol), Milk Cream (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), D-sorbitol Solution, Gelatin, Soy Protein (Soybean), Distarch Phosphate, Pullulan, Emulsifier (Soybean, Sorbitan Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Artificial Flavors (Strawberry Flavor, Milk Flavor, Butter Flavor), Blended Edible Oil (Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Citric Acid, Milk, Purple Sweet Potato Color, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Milky Base (Water, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Cream, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin E
Check Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


