Is Lotte Milkis Apple Carbonated Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered skim milk
powdered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Powdered Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Apple Flavor, Soy Bean Polysaccharide, Phosphoric Acid, Enzymatically Modified Rutin
Check Lotte Milkis Apple Carbonated Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Milkis Apple Carbonated Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Where to buy
Lotte Milkis Apple Carbonated Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


