Is Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- milk
- 635
- 471
- 322
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour, shortenings (vegetable oils including hydrogenated and esterified, emulsifiers (322 (soy), 471), antioxidant (307b)), cocoa preparation (milk, cocoa mass) (9%), cocoa mass (8%), starch, vegetable oils (contains soy, esterified and hydrogenated), milk solids, sweetened condensed milk, acidity regulator (500), corn syrup, malt extract (barley), salt, almond powder, emulsifier (322 (soy), 471), flavour (wheat), peanut powder, sugar seasoning (contains milk, soy, sweetener (960), flavour enhancer (635)).
Check Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


