Is Lotte Pepero Peanut & Chocolate 36g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable, Oil, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Milk Sugar, Sugar, Shortening), Peanut, Egg, Processed Butter, Malt Extract, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mineral Salt (E524), Combined Congener (Bread, Vanilla Flavour), Yeast
Check Lotte Pepero Peanut & Chocolate 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Peanut & Chocolate 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Peanut & Chocolate 36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


