Is Lotte Pepero Snowy Almond 32g Egg Free?

Ingredients
flavoured cream (49%) [processed oil (sunflower oil, palm oil contains antioxidant (tocopherol concentrate, mixed/E307b), emulsifier (soy lecithin/ E322)), sugar, lactose (milk), whole milk powder, whey permeate powder (milk), emulsifiers (soy lecithin/E322, polygycerol esters of interesterified rincinoleic acids/ E476), artificial flavours, diced peanut, almond powder], biscuit (33%)[wheat flour (25%), sugar, shortening [palm oil contains antioxidant (tocopherol concentrate, mixed/E307b), palm olein], cereals (wheat meal, rice, glutinous rice), whole milk powder, processed butter (milk cream, coconut oil), acidity regulators (ammonium carbonate/E503, sodium phosphate/E339, sodium bicarbonate/E500), malt (barley) extract, salt, high fructose corn syrup, vanilla flavour, enzyme [emulsifier (glycerin/E422), preservative (sulphite less than 10 ppm/E223)], yeast [contains emulsifier (sorbitan monostearate/E491)]], roasted almonds (18%)
Check Lotte Pepero Snowy Almond 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Snowy Almond 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Snowy Almond 32g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


